ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUNARD COUNTESS - IMO 7358561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal RITEAU [View profile]Title:CUNARD COUNTESSAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7358561Hits:1,269
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruise ship CUNARD COUNTESS somewhere in the West Indies in 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7358561
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2007 May)
- Lili Marleen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Countess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Olympic Countess (Until 2002 Apr)
- Awani Dream 2 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cunard Countess (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,795 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal RITEAU on Jul 30, 2013 19:11 (5 years ago)
You're welcome Sir, best regards.
Lyndon Henry on Jul 26, 2013 21:05 (5 years ago)
The good old days.....how i wish i could experience that again...thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!