ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ruben Martinez Villena - IMO 8120337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kees Heemskerk [View profile]Title:Ruben Martinez VillenaAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:8120337Hits:1,640
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RUBEN MARTINEZ VILLENA 1982 from Empresa de Nav. Mambisa, Cuba here sailing from Amsterdam to sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarusa
IMO:8120337
Former name(s):
- Senezh (Until 2007 Aug)
- Captain Wael (Until 2005 Jun)
- Multidiamond (Until 2002 Jun)
- Adamas Peace (Until 1995 Dec)
- Armonicos (Until 1994 Jun)
- Ruben Martinez Villena (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,140 tons
Summer DWT:16,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ruben Martinez Villena
© simonwp
Ruben Martinez Villena
© Frits Olinga
MULTIDIAMOND
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 30, 2011 19:12 (7 years ago)
A long series of cargos- DNEPR TYPE-about 40ships for Cuba were built
other 5 siters JOSE ANTONIO ECHEVERRIA-JULIO ANTONIO MELLA-
30 DE NOVIEMBRE-ANTONIO GUITARES and XI FESTIVAL that you can see her in my gallery in B/w
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!