ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MELVILLE - IMO 9308390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MUHSEN HUSSEIN [View profile]Title:CAPE MELVILLEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:9308390Hits:1,694
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V: CAPE MELVILLE - IMO 9308390
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Melville
IMO:9308390
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090305
Callsign:V7IF5
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2010 May)
- Cosco Melbourne (Until 2010 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,883 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°38’47.87” S, 112°28’52.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 302° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Kan
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
19:30:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 19:30:45 UTCKr Kan
2018 August 2nd, 11:30:05 UTCPusan
2018 July 7th, 18:00:22 UTCKwangyang
2018 July 5th, 21:00:49 UTCPusan
2018 June 7th, 10:00:18 UTCKwangyang
2018 June 5th, 22:00:31 UTCPusan
2018 May 13th, 10:00:03 UTCShanghai
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:54 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 10th, 00:01:05 UTCKwangyang
2018 April 8th, 12:00:32 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
CAPE MELVILLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CAPE MELVILLE
© Gordy
COSCO MELBOURNE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!