ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RS 9 - IMO 6860787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:RS 9Added:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:August 30, 2010IMO:6860787Hits:385
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
BUILT 1968
175 DWT
FLAG THAILAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyrok
IMO:6860787
Former name(s):
- Rs 9 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:100 tons
Summer DWT:42 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!