ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORGIS CARRAS - IMO 8217520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:GIORGIS CARRASAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 30, 2008IMO:8217520Hits:447
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 30.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lovely
IMO:8217520
Former name(s):
- Giorgis Carras (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1997)
- Crown Trader (Until 1990 Feb)
- Star Bay (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,682 tons
Summer DWT:42,053 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crown Trader
© Kasper from Finland
GIORGIS CARRAS
© Gena Anfimov
GIORGIS CARRAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!