ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURETTA - IMO 9288540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:LAURETTAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2008IMO:9288540Hits:1,184
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on June 01.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Panda
IMO:9288540
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352528000
Callsign:H8NH
Former name(s):
- Venture Bulker (Until 2015 Feb)
- Lauretta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’23.76” N, 25°54’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 151° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 11th, 11:11:17 UTCBlack Sea
2018 September 8th, 12:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCDamietta-egypt
2018 August 10th, 22:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk(russia)
2018 July 11th, 20:00:15 UTCKavkaz.russia
2018 July 11th, 20:00:15 UTCTaman.russia
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:59 UTCOdessaorders
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:26 UTC1 Egypt
2018 May 8th, 12:00:02 UTCChernomorsk(ukraine)
2018 April 18th, 15:00:31 UTC1 Egypt
More Of This Ship
Panda
© Vladimir Knyaz
LAURETTA
© Arne Jürgens
Panda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!