ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALILEO GALILEI - IMO 5411254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:GALILEO GALILEIAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 25, 1979IMO:5411254Hits:1,805
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Italian liner GALILEO GALILEI
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vista
IMO:5411254
Former name(s):
- Galileo (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monitor (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,440 tons
Summer DWT:9,486 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALILEO
© DDGHANSA
GALILEO GALILEI
© DDGHANSA
MERIDIAN
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Oct 03, 2011 12:05 (7 years ago)
5411254 is correct
Brgds
Phil
rd77 on Oct 03, 2011 12:00 (7 years ago)
This ship is also listed on this site under IMO 5411254, so which one is right?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!