ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LONDON - IMO 8502884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pete Turner [View profile]Title:MSC LONDONAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2011IMO:8502884Hits:1,417
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen departing Port Adelaide's outer harbour on 29th September 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don
IMO:8502884
Former name(s):
- Msc London (Until 2012 Dec)
- Keelung (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hanjin Keelung (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,266 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Tim Becker
MSC LONDON
© Ian McLean
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!