ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ILLINOIS - IMO 9469778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Brauwers [View profile]Title:MAERSK ILLINOISAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2011IMO:9469778Hits:1,128
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Maidenvoyage , loading in Shanghai Luojing
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Isadora
IMO:9469778
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005564
Callsign:V7FB6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Illinois (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,816 tons
Summer DWT:19,592 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°9’31.92” N, 120°19’1.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Epbg A
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 11:00:05 UTCBr Sfs
2018 August 12th, 19:00:13 UTCUs Pcr
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:13 UTCNl Tnz
2018 July 15th, 07:00:06 UTCIt Spe
2018 July 15th, 07:00:01 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 7th, 01:09:12 UTCItmnf=>gigib
2018 June 25th, 04:00:08 UTCItmdc>>itmnf
2018 June 16th, 06:00:10 UTCBrprm>>itmdc
2018 May 10th, 12:00:11 UTCAr Pud
2018 April 18th, 16:00:07 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
THORCO ISADORA
© Marcus-S
THORCO ISADORA
© Geir Vinnes
THORCO ISADORA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!