ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HR ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9261073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Donald Bain [View profile]Title:HR ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:September 30, 2011IMO:9261073Hits:458
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Escorted by the tug Storm Cove, the HR ENDEAVOUR makes its way past Hobart Port. Other ships in view - AURORA AUSTRALIS at mac5, CORVINA mac6 and the ASTROLABE at P1
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Endeavour
IMO:9261073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092359
Callsign:D5AY6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Endeavour (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’11.76” N, 76°0’25.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 139° (148°)
Destination:
Location:It Cvv
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 16:00:26 UTCAr Cmp
2018 September 10th, 03:20:20 UTCBr Rio
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:07 UTCNg War
2018 July 31st, 07:30:37 UTCMx Ver
2018 July 23rd, 00:01:18 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 29th, 23:00:36 UTCBr Rio
2018 May 15th, 01:00:39 UTCAu Syd
2018 May 7th, 02:00:28 UTCAu Ntl
2018 May 1st, 15:15:08 UTCNz Blu
2018 April 30th, 23:00:07 UTCNz Blu
More Of This Ship
HR ENDEAVOUR
© Clyde Dickens
HR ENDEAVOUR
© DEREK SANDS
HR ENDEAVOUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!