ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:October 16, 2007IMO:9138329Hits:425
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Downbound at St Clair Mi sory for the poor quality,only 5mp
and 6:12 AM
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°9’57.36” N, 1°52’9.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 113° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Elbe P/s-hamburg
Arrival:25th May 2018
00:45:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 07:00:55 UTCTorquay
2018 May 15th, 03:00:28 UTCLondon Tower Bridge
2018 May 14th, 20:15:11 UTCLondon Spit Ps
2018 May 12th, 22:30:55 UTCElbe Ps-hamburg
2018 May 12th, 06:00:34 UTCHelgoland
2018 May 10th, 07:15:59 UTCList/sylt Ps
2018 May 8th, 22:30:01 UTCHamburg-elbe Ps
2018 May 7th, 12:00:09 UTCDover
2018 May 6th, 05:45:26 UTCScilly Islands
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:47 UTCInvergordon
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Sam Draye
HAMBURG
© Sam Draye
HAMBURG
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!