ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:October 16, 2007IMO:9138329Hits:450
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
At St Clair,Mi 10/16/07 I chased her down the river at 6AM for she was not supposed to ever return to the Great Lakes,but she is back now
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’31.2” N, 79°35’23.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:05:09 UTCPaamiut
2018 September 7th, 16:00:39 UTCNuuk
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 15th, 06:00:31 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 13th, 02:00:25 UTCBremerhaven P/s
2018 August 11th, 06:00:08 UTCRosyth
2018 August 8th, 04:30:19 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 05:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 August 6th, 06:00:26 UTCScilly Island
2018 August 5th, 07:00:29 UTCTorquay
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HAMBURG
© Marc Boucher
HAMBURG
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Sep 30, 2011 02:32 (7 years ago)
nice nite vision! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!