ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2011IMO:9389291Hits:743
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The OPDR LISBOA seen outbound at the New Waterway river passing Maassluis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’59.07” N, 118°33’29.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
08:30:26 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:00:14 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 19th, 19:00:45 UTCKr Pus/akashi
2018 June 19th, 11:20:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 June 16th, 17:45:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 11th, 07:20:58 UTCJp Ngo/irago
2018 June 10th, 07:15:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 29th, 06:40:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 27th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 26th, 17:45:34 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 22nd, 06:40:48 UTCJp Ukb Rs
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!