ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISTRA - IMO 6419057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ISTRAAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:September 25, 1979IMO:6419057Hits:1,047
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Yugoslav reg. ISTRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto
IMO:6419057
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255969000
Callsign:CQUU
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2013 May)
- Nautilus 2000 (Until 1999 Sep)
- Astra I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Astra (Until 1996 Nov)
- Istra (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© simonwp
PORTO
© Fatih TAKMAKLI
PORTO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Oct 03, 2011 12:03 (7 years ago)
Corrected.
rd77 on Oct 03, 2011 11:52 (7 years ago)
Wrong IMO, this is not the ferry ISTRA, but the passenger/cruise ship of the same name, built one year earlier. Correct IMO is 6419057
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!