ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASADOR - IMO 5171294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:AMBASADORAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:May 06, 1982IMO:5171294Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Jugoslav reg. AMBASSADOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambasador I
IMO:5171294
Former name(s):
- Aquanaut Ambasador (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,329 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBASADOR
© lump007
AMBASADOR
© jadran
AMBASADOR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 03, 2011 11:45 (7 years ago)
IMO 5171294
Her name was AMBASADOR, with one "s". Ex-JEDINSTVO, built 1958, scrapped in Ecuador in August 2005.

Brgds.
Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!