ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MYKONOS - IMO 8613308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:MSC MYKONOSAdded:Sep 30, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2011IMO:8613308Hits:483
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Port of Bremerhaven-Gemany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mykonos
IMO:8613308
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240266000
Callsign:SXSQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mykonos (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marchen Maersk (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Mykonos
© Wil Weijsters
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MYKONOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!