ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOYANGER - IMO 9100073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:STAR HOYANGERAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9100073Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoyanger
IMO:9100073
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563499000
Callsign:9VAW9
Former name(s):
- Star Hoyanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°0’10.1” N, 17°50’54.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
02:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 02:00:28 UTCBr Ssz
2017 September 9th, 06:00:48 UTCTyne
2017 September 4th, 12:00:50 UTCGb Til
2017 September 1st, 23:00:38 UTCBe Anr
2017 July 14th, 16:00:05 UTCVncln
2017 July 9th, 20:00:13 UTCCn Zha
2017 June 23rd, 17:00:52 UTCCn Cgu
2017 June 9th, 02:00:31 UTCSg Ebg B
2017 April 14th, 13:00:51 UTCBr Arb
2017 March 27th, 03:00:19 UTCNo Hry
More Of This Ship
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
HOYANGER
© Neil C McBride
Hoyanger
© Mark Daly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!