ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARADA - IMO 7806714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:ali [View profile]Title:BARADAAdded:Oct 01, 2011
Captured:October 08, 2008IMO:7806714Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MV/BARADA AT LATTAKIA ANCHORAGE AREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal Alemarat Ii
IMO:7806714
Former name(s):
- Barada (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,356 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1979
Builder (*):New Szczecin Shipyard
Szczecin, Poland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hilal Alemarat II
© foggy
Barada
© Corveleyn Roger
Barada
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!