ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:671
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’24.78” N, 0°39’57.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 2° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen^2c France
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
04:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 04:30:35 UTCRouen^2c France
2017 June 19th, 06:00:16 UTCVigo^2c Spain
2017 June 12th, 02:15:55 UTCBordeaux^2c France
2017 June 8th, 03:00:40 UTCSouthampton^2cvia Ki
2017 June 8th, 03:00:22 UTCSouthampton^2cvia Kh
2017 June 8th, 03:00:05 UTCSouthampton^2cvia Ki
2017 June 7th, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen^2c Denmar
2017 June 5th, 05:00:19 UTCAarhus^2c Denmark
2017 June 4th, 04:00:00 UTCAalborg^2c Denmark
2017 June 3rd, 09:30:56 UTCSkagen^2c Denmark
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Allan J. Kortsen
BRAEMAR
© timbo2
BRAEMAR
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!