ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN MAJESTYAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8814744Hits:744
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°14’13.8” N, 7°43’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 242° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Trapani
Arrival:25th May 2017
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCLa Palma
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:52 UTCArrecife
2017 May 25th, 05:00:35 UTCTrapani
2017 May 23rd, 03:00:38 UTCPalma
2017 May 22nd, 05:00:43 UTCValencia
2017 May 21st, 06:00:16 UTCCartagena
2017 May 18th, 07:00:45 UTCCadiz
2017 May 16th, 03:00:42 UTCPalma
2017 May 13th, 04:20:23 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 May 11th, 04:00:21 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
THOMSON MAJESTY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Gerolf Drebes
THOMSON MAJESTY
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 22:16 (9 years ago)
Thanks so much for posting these pics of my favorite ship :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!