ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN MAJESTY - IMO 8814744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN MAJESTYAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8814744Hits:797
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Majesty
IMO:8814744
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248124000
Callsign:9HA2188
Former name(s):
- Louis Majesty (Until 2012 May)
- Norwegian Majesty (Until 2009 Nov)
- Royal Majesty (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:41,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’6.6” N, 0°18’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 34° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 05:00:19 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:51 UTCLa Palma
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 October 17th, 03:00:57 UTCPalma
2017 October 13th, 04:00:59 UTCSorrento
2017 October 12th, 05:00:52 UTCTrapani
2017 October 10th, 03:00:54 UTCPalma
2017 October 8th, 06:00:19 UTCCadiz
2017 October 7th, 04:00:01 UTCVillefranche
2017 October 6th, 05:00:00 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Frank Behrends
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Frank Behrends
THOMSON MAJESTY
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!