ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS II - IMO 9221126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:ARTEMIS IIAdded:Oct 03, 2011
Captured:August 30, 2005IMO:9221126Hits:960
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Kappa
IMO:9221126
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003052
Callsign:V7OB5
Former name(s):
- E Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Artemis Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Artemis (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’37.74” N, 104°3’13.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 171° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Pjsb Sgp
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS II
© Henk Jungerius
ARTEMIS II
© Henk Jungerius
Star Kappa
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Jungerius on Oct 05, 2011 07:27 (7 years ago)
Hallo Eric;
Thanks
Eric H. on Oct 05, 2011 06:38 (7 years ago)
IMO 9221126, currently sailing as Star Kappa . As such this one belongs in the "Bulkers built 2001 - 2010" category. It's a nice shot - thanks for posting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!