ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Oct 04, 2011
Captured:October 04, 2011IMO:9130444Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO-Número: 9130444 Bandera: Cyprus
MMSI-Número: 212903000 Largo: 122.0m
Indicativo. : 5BEB2 Ancho: 20.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’13.25” N, 54°51’27.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 337° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Jea
Arrival:26th Jan 2019
01:00:46 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
Rachel Borchard
© simonwp
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!