ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAMIETTA - IMO 9348675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAMIETTAAdded:Oct 04, 2011
Captured:April 20, 2010IMO:9348675Hits:1,410
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship Maersk Damietta in transit through the Panama Canal. Flag: Liberia. Built: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Damietta
IMO:9348675
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091506
Callsign:A8OU4
Former name(s):
- Memphis (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,675 tons
Summer DWT:68,618 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’27.27” N, 32°19’21.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 151° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 20:00:32 UTCSuez
2017 October 28th, 13:00:52 UTCSavannah
2017 October 24th, 07:20:52 UTCHouston
2017 October 20th, 06:00:25 UTCPanama Canal
2017 September 12th, 20:00:05 UTCSuez Canal
2017 August 31st, 05:00:46 UTCMiami
2017 August 28th, 08:00:05 UTCJacksonville
2017 August 26th, 13:00:11 UTCSavannah
2017 August 21st, 01:00:41 UTCPanama Canal
2017 July 13th, 17:00:12 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Maersk Damietta
© MO Roy
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© lappino
MAERSK DAMIETTA
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!