ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBANERA - IMO 7232377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:BARBANERAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7232377Hits:1,692
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT CARRIER - BUILT 1972 - OWNERS : MEDITERRANEA DI NAVIGAZIONE RAVENNA - DWT 7.290 - LOA 120 MTS. - BEAM 15 MTS. - DRAFT 6.80 MTS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaguey
IMO:7232377
Former name(s):
- Barbanera (Until 1993 Jun)
- Susan (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,064 tons
Summer DWT:7,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!