ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATERINA TOMACELLI - IMO 6714495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CATERINA TOMACELLIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6714495Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
SMALL PRODUCT CARRIER - OWNERS : MEDITERRANEA DI NAVIGAZIONE RAVENNA.
NO FURTHER DETAILS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shaba Prima
IMO:6714495
Former name(s):
- Caterina Tomacelli (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,310 tons
Summer DWT:2,409 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomasello Letterio on Nov 17, 2005 14:16 (13 years ago)
HI PHIL, MANY THANKS FOR YOUR VISIT.
LILLO
Tomasello Letterio on Nov 17, 2005 14:16 (13 years ago)
HI PHIL, MANY THANKS FOR YOUR VISIT.
LILLO
Phil English on Nov 17, 2005 13:27 (13 years ago)
IMO 6714495. Built 1967, Mediterraneo, Genoa. 2,409 gt.

1998 Renamed SHABA PRIMA, owner Crismare S.p.A.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!