ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID BULKER - IMO 8812631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ID BULKERAdded:Oct 05, 2011
Captured:October 02, 2011IMO:8812631Hits:1,128
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Unloading sugar from Paranagua, Brazil in Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland on October 2, 2011. IMO 8812631. Ex-PINE FOREST 1989, EVER FOREST 1995-2001. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Meray Alamar
IMO:8812631
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312934000
Callsign:V3TM7
Former name(s):
- Id Bulker (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ever Forest (Until 2001 Dec)
- Pine Forest (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,126 tons
Summer DWT:26,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERAY ALAMAR
© Sushkov Oleg
MERAY ALAMAR
© Geir Vinnes
MERAY ALAMAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!