Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORRENT - IMO 9015929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:phillipjg [View profile]Title:TORRENTAdded:Oct 07, 2011
Captured:July 24, 2011IMO:9015929Hits:1,907
Location:Newhaven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Torrent berthed on Newhaven's East Quay
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delta
Former name(s):
- Torrent (Until 2014 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,739 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’31.2” N, 0°5’10.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 116° (221°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:52 UTCFlixborugh
2018 March 20th, 15:30:53 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 6th, 20:00:54 UTCFlixborough
2018 March 4th, 21:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 27th, 15:00:05 UTCFlixborogh
2018 February 17th, 15:00:03 UTCHarlingen
2018 February 11th, 21:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 5th, 18:00:03 UTCInvengordon
2018 January 28th, 12:00:03 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
© Adrian Ford
Eems Delta
© Peter Lenderink
Eems Delta
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!