ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABDO - IMO 6415831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:ABDOAdded:Oct 07, 2011
Captured:March 05, 1994IMO:6415831Hits:1,387
Location:Dubai, Port Rashid, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Absosa 1
IMO:6415831
Former name(s):
- Jameel (Until 2007 Jun)
- Abdo (Until 2000 Apr)
- Innherred (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:474 tons
Summer DWT:762 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tor635 on Dec 20, 2011 21:42 (6 years ago)
Anyone knows the fate of this one?
Kyle Stubbs on Oct 07, 2011 22:49 (7 years ago)
It is ABDO (IMO: 6415831)474 GT, built 1964 by Rosenberg Mekaniske Verksted, Stavanger, Norway, nr. 186.

1964-74: AKERSHUS
1974-89: INNHERRED
1989-00: ABDO
2000-07: JAMEEL
2007- : ABSOSA 1
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!