ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KENT - IMO 9141417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:STOLT KENTAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9141417Hits:805
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Bold World
IMO:9141417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355156000
Callsign:3ELO9
Former name(s):
- Stolt Bold World (Until 2008 Aug)
- Stolt Kent (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,141 tons
Summer DWT:19,125 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’36.22” N, 103°23’52.12” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai India
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
28 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 14:00:37 UTCMumbai India
2017 June 7th, 00:00:43 UTCSingapore -wbga
2016 December 16th, 04:00:15 UTCOnasan
2016 December 11th, 13:00:54 UTCCjk
2016 November 2nd, 13:00:07 UTCKandla
2016 October 30th, 04:30:08 UTCFujairah
2016 February 20th, 06:00:24 UTCNing Bo China
2015 December 14th, 09:00:28 UTCShanghai Cosco Sy
2015 December 2nd, 22:00:09 UTCTaizhou
2015 November 26th, 12:00:58 UTCDong Guan Cn
More Of This Ship
Bold World
© Vladimir Knyaz
BOLD WORLD
© Sim Moes
Bold World
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 11, 2006 13:09 (11 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of registry: Douglas
IMO: 9141417
Call sign: MYGD3
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "KRISTIN KNUTSEN class" - Parcels Tanker
Built by: Naval Gijon S.A. (NAGISA) - Gijon (Spain) in 1998 - http://www.navalgijon.es
Sisters class: Kristin Knutsen

Regards, Rogério (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!