ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BRASILIA - IMO 8502872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:MSC BRASILIAAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8502872Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Santos, Brazil - Jan. 2nd, 2005
IMO No: 8502872
Built: 1986, by DAEWOO HEAVY INDUSTRIES
DWT: 43,270
GT: 35,598
NT: 14,762
TEU: 2,662
Draft: 11.72
LOA: 241.10
Beam: 32.29
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Brasil
IMO:8502872
Former name(s):
- Msc Brasilia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Kobe (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Kobe (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BRASILIA
© Sierras
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
HANJIN KOBE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!