ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN LAGOON - IMO 7710927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SWAN LAGOONAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7710927Hits:832
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Meridian
IMO:7710927
Former name(s):
- Swan Lagoon (Until 2003 Aug)
- Pocahontas (Until 1993 Dec)
- Isla Plaza (Until 1986)
- Pocahontas (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,424 tons
Summer DWT:9,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POCAHONTAS
© John Regan
Baltic Meridian
© miraflores
Pocahontas
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!