ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TACOSUL - IMO 6608048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TACOSULAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6608048Hits:1,301
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Built - 1966
Call Sign - PQ9047
IMO - 6608048
Type - LPG
Flag - BRASIL
Port of Registry - PORTO ALEGRE
Dwt - 1.172
Lenght - 62m
Shipowner - Guarita Navegação Interior
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 08/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tacosul
IMO:6608048
Former name(s):
- Lincoln Ellsworth (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:992 tons
Summer DWT:1,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TACOSUL
© PAULO LEÃO
TACOSUL
© PAULO LEÃO
TACOSUL
© PAULO LEÃO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 22, 2007 16:35 (9 years ago)
Great photo! here some informations to this vessel:

IMO: 6608048
Registry: Porto Alegre (Brasil)
Call sign: PQ9047
Ex-names: Lincoln Ellsworth
Type/class: LPG tanker
Built by: AG Weser, Werk Seebeck - Bremerhaven (Germany) in 1966
Owner/operator: Navegacao Guarita Ltda. - Porto Alegre (Brasil) www.guaritasa.com.br
Observations:

regards, Rogério
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!