ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RIO PLATA - IMO 9122423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:MSC RIO PLATAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122423Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Preparing to leave Port of Santos, Brazil - Jan. 2nd, 2005
IMO No: 9122423
Built: 1997, by HYUNDAI H.I.
DWT: 40,080
GT: 29,115
NT: 17,030
TEU: 2,808
Draft: 9.80
LOA: 191.74
Beam: 32.30
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Vitality
IMO:9122423
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304377000
Callsign:V2GY
Former name(s):
- Laguna (Until 2009 Sep)
- Northern Vitality (Until 2007 Feb)
- Msc Rio Plata (Until 2006 Aug)
- Northern Vitality (Until 2002 Jan 30)
- Ming Trusty (Until 2001 Aug 27)
- Hyundai Trusty (Until 1998 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORTHERN VITALITY
© Sushkov Oleg
NORTHERN VITALITY
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 18:46 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9122423
Call Sign: V2GY
Ex-names: Hyundai Trusty; Northern Vitality; Ming Trusty
Typetype: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1997
DWT: 40.080
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!