ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Oct 09, 2011
Captured:July 11, 2011IMO:9162631Hits:526
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9162631
Name of ship : MSC ASLI (since 01-04-2004)
Call Sign : 9HA2643
MMSI : 215113000
Gross tonnage : 24836 (since 01-05-2004)
DWT : 14150
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Malta (since 01-01-2011)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’13.26” N, 36°54’8.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:26th Jan 2020
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:00:20 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 30th, 13:30:07 UTCItgit
2018 August 11th, 15:00:11 UTCEgedk
2018 August 8th, 13:30:37 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 16th, 15:00:16 UTCItgit
2018 July 13th, 04:00:01 UTCItvce
2018 July 10th, 03:00:18 UTCGrpir
2018 July 7th, 03:00:37 UTCTrayt
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:15 UTCGrpir
2018 June 21st, 22:00:34 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC ASLI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ASLI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!