ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRANDA - IMO 7715965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:MIRANDAAdded:Oct 10, 2011
Captured:August 09, 2011IMO:7715965Hits:971
Location:Kirkenes, Norway
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GT 30995 DWT 44015
Built - 1979, Japan
ex. Höegh Miranda -87, Star Miranda -89, Höegh Miranda -01,
August Oldendorff -03, Höegh Miranda -05,
Saga Miranda -09

Kirkenes - 09.08.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Miranda
IMO:7715965
Former name(s):
- Saga Miranda (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 2005 Jan)
- August Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jun)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 2001 Jan)
- Star Miranda (Until 1989)
- Hoegh Miranda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,995 tons
Summer DWT:44,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR MIRANDA
© bs1mrc
MIRANDA
© erwin willemse
MIRANDA
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!