ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Princess - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:Sky PrincessAdded:Oct 10, 2011
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:1,077
Location:Darling Harbour, Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Captured at Darling Harbour Sydney. Maxim Gorkiy can also be seen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSKY
© DDGHANSA
PACIFIC SKY
© rudy v
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dirk-Hamburg on Oct 11, 2011 17:57 (7 years ago)
What do the two ships in the picture have in common? 1.) Both are turbine-driven. 2.) Both have a similar looking bridge front. 3.) Both are/were beautiful!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!