ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN JUAN DE GAZTELUGATXE - IMO 7435046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SAN JUAN DE GAZTELUGATXEAdded:Nov 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7435046Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GENERAL CARGO - NO DETAILS.
PHOTO TOOK AT MESSINA ON 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond K
IMO:7435046
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353880000
Callsign:3EPH8
Former name(s):
- Diamond George (Until 2008 Jul)
- Zea (Until 2007 Jan)
- Titanas (Until 1994 Apr)
- San Juan De Gaztelugatxe (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:3,905 tons

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
San Juan De Gaztelgatxe
© simonwp
Diamond K
© Vladimir Knyaz
Diamond K
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!