ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC IRMA - IMO 9425954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:PACIFIC IRMAAdded:Oct 11, 2011
Captured:October 06, 2011IMO:9425954Hits:1,218
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 6th October 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Caledonia
IMO:9425954
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257533000
Callsign:LAUH7
Former name(s):
- Pacific Irma (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,354 tons
Summer DWT:58,092 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’0.12” N, 124°45’42.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Chung,
Arrival:23rd Sep 2020
18:30:10 UTC
Last update:
14 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 12:00:36 UTCTwtxg
2018 February 21st, 20:00:11 UTCPort Said
2018 February 16th, 12:30:29 UTCRunvs
2018 January 27th, 09:00:26 UTCEgaly
2018 January 20th, 10:00:16 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 15th, 23:00:00 UTCPort Arthur
2017 September 8th, 10:00:33 UTCBrssz
2017 March 23rd, 12:42:30 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 March 23rd, 12:42:20 UTCBukpyung
2017 February 9th, 02:00:20 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
STOVE CALEDONIA
© Gena Anfimov
STOVE CALEDONIA
© Gena Anfimov
STOVE CALEDONIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!