ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM COLIMA - IMO 9243174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TMM COLIMAAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243174Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Yorktown Express
IMO:9243174
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168650
Callsign:WDD6127
Former name(s):
- Cp Shenandoah (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Contship Tenacity (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tmm Colima (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yorktown Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’22.27” N, 80°7’3.84” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:13th Dec 2016
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 13th, 04:00:30 UTCHouston
2016 December 10th, 18:00:31 UTCPort Everglades
2016 December 8th, 15:00:26 UTCCharleston
2016 November 29th, 22:30:33 UTCSouthampton
2016 November 27th, 20:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2016 November 25th, 17:00:21 UTCBeanr
2016 November 25th, 12:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 17th, 04:09:27 UTCNorfolk
2016 November 14th, 14:00:32 UTCSavanah
2016 November 10th, 15:00:31 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Yorktown Express
© Steven Collingwood
Yorktown Express
© Steven Collingwood
Yorktown Express
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!