ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM GUANAJUATO - IMO 9243186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TMM GUANAJUATOAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243186Hits:814
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:St.louis Express
IMO:9243186
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136680
Callsign:WDD3825
Former name(s):
- Cp Yellowstone (Until 2006 Oct 13)
- Tmm Guanajuato (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.louis Mo
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’35.29” N, 7°44’1.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 327° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhayen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCBremerhayen
2018 April 21st, 06:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 19th, 16:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 9th, 08:00:51 UTCSavannah
2018 April 4th, 12:00:52 UTCHouston
2018 April 1st, 22:00:49 UTCPort Everglades
2018 March 30th, 13:00:48 UTCCharleston
2018 March 20th, 08:00:48 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 March 18th, 08:45:47 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 16th, 04:00:44 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© Stan Muller
ST LOUIS EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!