ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME VALOUR - IMO 8208206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MARITIME VALOURAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208206Hits:984
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MARITIME VALOUR reg Panama arriving at SH Manila 7-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Kong Sun
IMO:8208206
Former name(s):
- Maritime Valour (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kasina (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,165 tons
Summer DWT:25,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARITIME VALOUR
© V.AGUETE
MARITIME VALOUR
© Julian de Lucas
Maritime Valour
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!