ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cotnari - IMO 7824091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:StefanFoerst [View profile]Title:CotnariAdded:Oct 13, 2011
Captured:July 27, 1988IMO:7824091Hits:1,534
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Romanian COTNARI, third of four Ozean-type cargo ships built for NAVROM. Photographed in the Bosporus 27 july 1988, with newly adopted green and yellow colours.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mashraq 5
IMO:7824091
Former name(s):
- Cotnari (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,046 tons
Summer DWT:13,875 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!