ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNDRA KING - IMO 8816156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:TUNDRA KINGAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8816156Hits:773
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Almeda Star
IMO:8816156
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311664000
Callsign:C6TJ5
Former name(s):
- Tundra King (Until 2005 Jan)
- Del Monte Pride (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’26.42” N, 79°46’20.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 28° (26°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:12th Jul 2017
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 12th, 12:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 June 15th, 18:00:45 UTCCristobal
2017 June 12th, 18:00:09 UTCCristobal
2017 June 12th, 00:30:57 UTCCristobal
2017 May 30th, 16:30:35 UTCFlushing
2017 May 20th, 09:00:10 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 April 5th, 12:00:45 UTCCristobal
2017 March 29th, 12:00:40 UTCCristobal
2017 March 23rd, 00:00:31 UTCSkagen Road
More Of This Ship
ALMEDA STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
Almeda Star
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!