ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULLSWATER - IMO 9139945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ULLSWATERAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9139945Hits:930
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

*5,945 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1996 by Asakawa S.B. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Pacu
IMO:9139945
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440071000
Callsign:D7MK
Former name(s):
- Ullswater (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,945 tons
Summer DWT:7,678 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’16.61” N, 103°33’5.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 285° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Sin
Arrival:30th Dec 2017
03:30:21 UTC
Last update:
29 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 03:30:21 UTCSin
2014 February 22nd, 09:00:29 UTCDakar Senegal
2012 August 15th, 03:00:11 UTCSough Georgia
2012 August 15th, 03:00:11 UTCSouth Georgia
2012 August 1st, 10:00:26 UTCMontevideo
2012 April 9th, 12:00:32 UTCAccra,ghana
2012 February 6th, 18:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
ULLSWATER
© foggy
ULLSWATER
© foggy
ULLSWATER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!