ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERO - IMO 7930060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VEROAdded:Oct 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7930060Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Hae Un
IMO:7930060
Former name(s):
- Vero (Until 2005 Oct)
- Great Prize (Until 1999 Nov)
- World Prize (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,021 tons
Summer DWT:27,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Great Prize
© simonwp
HAE UN
© aquarius78
VERO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!