Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIATOR - IMO 7402506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VIATORAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil

*4,372 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Moss Rosenberg. Ex names: HEBE, BORAL GAS, ISLAND GAS. Sold for demolition 2003. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Island Gas (Until 1996 Aug)
- Boral Gas (Until 1982)
- Hebe (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,845 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© shipjohn
© Zeke01
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!