ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DAWN - IMO 9347841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DAWNAdded:Oct 16, 2011
Captured:October 10, 2011IMO:9347841Hits:1,473
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INDUSTRAL DAWN inbound to Barranquilla, Colombia October 10 2011.

Former name:
Launched as ORION J

Subsequent name:
BBC ORION 2015 -

Built in Viana do Castelo, Portugal 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Dawn
IMO:9347841
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304127000
Callsign:V2CF6
Former name(s):
- Orion J (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,947 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°18’45.46” N, 23°29’2.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 42° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Constanza
Arrival:9th May 2016
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 13th, 22:30:33 UTCLas Palmas
2015 December 31st, 08:00:57 UTCLaayoune
2015 December 7th, 11:00:04 UTCSingapore
2015 November 24th, 10:00:19 UTCShanghai
2015 October 27th, 20:00:33 UTCPort Said
2015 October 21st, 19:30:34 UTCLivorno
2015 October 19th, 14:00:15 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2015 October 14th, 21:00:48 UTCTrieste
2015 October 2nd, 22:00:51 UTCGenoa
2015 July 15th, 18:00:50 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Industrial Dawn
© Tad Arnold
INDUSTRIAL DAWN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Dec 28, 2011 15:57 (4 years ago)
Nice picture! Thanks for sharing. Regards, Steve
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!