ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLADIMIR ILYICH - IMO 7006493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:VLADIMIR ILYICHAdded:Oct 16, 2011
Captured:June 03, 1995IMO:7006493Hits:1,148
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VLADIMIR ILYICH at St Petersburg, 3 June 1995.
East German built 1970, VLADIMIR ILYICH type
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Guard
IMO:7006493
Former name(s):
- Vladimir Ilyich (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,724 tons
Summer DWT:13,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLADMIR ILYICH
© Pieter Inpyn
VLADIMIR ILYICH
© Mike Griffiths
VLADIMIR ILYICH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!