ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO COMBO - IMO 9259719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Reynolds [View profile]Title:BRO COMBOAdded:Oct 16, 2011
Captured:April 17, 2011IMO:9259719Hits:1,338
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen At Port Klang, call sign 9VKH9, Built Kyokuyo, Chofu, Jp Yard No. 442,length 144mx22m, GT 9882, Built 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Combo
IMO:9259719
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564859000
Callsign:9VKH9
Former name(s):
- Petro Combo (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,882 tons
Summer DWT:16,597 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’27.3” N, 104°1’34.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 130° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 16:00:59 UTCSurabaya
2016 April 16th, 15:00:58 UTCKuntan
2016 March 25th, 18:00:10 UTCTanjung Langsat
2016 March 21st, 20:00:04 UTCSomgkhla
2016 February 24th, 01:00:10 UTCPortdickson
2016 February 20th, 04:30:07 UTCJohor
2016 January 26th, 04:00:15 UTCPrt Dickson
2015 November 13th, 03:30:40 UTCSpore-portklang
2015 November 10th, 11:30:55 UTCSingapore-wbga
2015 October 30th, 20:00:35 UTCMy Port Dickson
More Of This Ship
Bro Combo
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Bro Combo
© foggy
Bro Combo
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!